NEWS
2015年02月10日 02時49分 JST

グラミー賞でサム・スミスが4冠 ベックやエイフェックス・ツインも【受賞リスト】

世界最高峰を決める音楽の祭典「第57回グラミー賞」の授賞式が2月8日、アメリカのロサンゼルスで開催された。イギリスの歌手サム・スミスによる「ステイ・ウィズ・ミー」が、最優秀レコード賞と最優秀楽曲賞に選ばれた。スミスは最優秀新人賞など獲得して計4冠を達成した。

Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP
Sam Smith poses in the press room with the awards for best new artist, best pop vocal album for “In the Lonely Hour”, song of the year for “Stay With Me”, and record of the year for “Stay With Me” at the 57th annual Grammy Awards at the Staples Center on Sunday, Feb. 8, 2015, in Los Angeles. (Photo by Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

世界最高峰を決める音楽の祭典「第57回グラミー賞」の授賞式が2月8日、アメリカのロサンゼルスで開催された。イギリスの歌手サム・スミスによる「ステイ・ウィズ・ミー」が、最優秀レコード賞と最優秀楽曲賞に選ばれた。スミスは最優秀新人賞など獲得して計4冠を達成した

ベテランの活躍も目立ち、ベックの「モーニング・フェイズ」が最優秀アルバム賞を受賞したほか、エイフェックス・ツインの13年ぶりのオリジナル・アルバム「サイロ」が、最優秀ダンス・エレクトロニック・アルバム賞に輝いた。

Photo gallery 第57回グラミー賞の授賞式 See Gallery

以下は、全受賞者の一覧

1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

"Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)," Sam Smith

2. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

"Morning Phase," Beck

3. SONG OF THE YEAR

"Stay With Me (Darkchild Version)," James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)

4. BEST NEW ARTIST

Sam Smith

5. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

"Happy (Live)," Pharrell Williams

6. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

"Say Something," A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera

7. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

"Cheek To Cheek," Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

8. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

"In The Lonely Hour," Sam Smith

9. BEST DANCE RECORDING

"Rather Be," Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne

10. BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

"Syro," Aphex Twin

11. BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

"Bass & Mandolin," Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

12. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

"Lazaretto," Jack White

13. BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

"The Last In Line," Tenacious D

14. BEST ROCK SONG

"Ain't It Fun," Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)

15. BEST ROCK ALBUM

"Morning Phase," Beck

16. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

"St. Vincent," St. Vincent

17. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

"Drunk In Love," Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z

18. BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

"Jesus Children," Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

19. BEST R&B SONG

"Drunk In Love," Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)

20. BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

"Girl," Pharrell Williams

21. BEST R&B ALBUM

"Love, Marriage & Divorce," Toni Braxton & Babyface

22. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

"i," Kendrick Lamar

23. BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

"The Monster," Eminem Featuring Rihanna

24. BEST RAP SONG

"i," K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

25. BEST RAP ALBUM

"The Marshall Mathers LP2," Eminem

26. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

"Something In The Water," Carrie Underwood

27. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

"Gentle On My Mind," The Band Perry

28. BEST COUNTRY SONG

"I'm Not Gonna Miss You," Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)

29. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

"Platinum," Miranda Lambert

30. BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

"Winds Of Samsara," Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

31. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

"Fingerprints," Chick Corea, soloist

32. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

"Beautiful Life," Dianne Reeves

33. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

"Trilogy," Chick Corea Trio

34. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

"Life In The Bubble," Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band

35. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

"The Offense Of The Drum," Arturo O'Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

36. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

"No Greater Love," Smokie Norful

37. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

"Messengers," Lecrae Featuring For King & Country

38. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

"Help," Erica Campbell

39. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

"Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong," For King & Country

40. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

"Shine For All The People," Mike Farris

41. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

"Tangos," Rubén Blades

42. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

"Multiviral," Calle 13

43. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

"Mano A Mano - Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández," Vicente Fernández

44. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

"Más + Corazón Profundo," Carlos Vives

45. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

"A Feather's Not A Bird," Rosanne Cash

46. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

"A Feather's Not A Bird," Rosanne Cash

47. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

"The River & The Thread," Rosanne Cash

48. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

"The Earls Of Leicester," The Earls Of Leicester

49. BEST BLUES ALBUM

"Step Back," Johnny Winter

50. BEST FOLK ALBUM

"Remedy," Old Crow Medicine Show

51. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

"The Legacy," Jo-El Sonnier

52. BEST REGGAE ALBUM

"Fly Rasta," Ziggy Marley

53. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

"Eve," Angelique Kidjo

54. BEST CHILDREN'S ALBUM

"I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai)," Neela Vaswani

55. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

"Diary Of A Mad Diva," Joan Rivers

56. BEST COMEDY ALBUM

"Mandatory Fun," "Weird Al" Yankovic

57. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

"Beautiful: The Carole King Musical"

58. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

"Frozen"

59. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

"The Grand Budapest Hotel," Alexandre Desplat, composer

60. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

"Let It Go," Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel) (Track from: "Frozen")

61. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

"The Book Thief," John Williams, composer (John Williams)

62. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

"Daft Punk," Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)

63. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

"New York Tendaberry," Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)

64. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

"Lightning Bolt," Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors (Pearl Jam)

65. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

"The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27)," Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)

66. BEST ALBUM NOTES

"Offering: Live At Temple University," Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane)

67. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

"The Garden Spot Programs, 1950," Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams)

68. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

"Morning Phase," Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Beck)

69. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Max Martin

70. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

"All Of Me (Tiesto's Birthday Treatment Remix)," Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend)

71. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

"Beyoncé," Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé)

72. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

"Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending," Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

73. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Judith Sherman

74. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

"Adams, John: City Noir," David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)

75. BEST OPERA RECORDING

"Charpentier: La Descente D'Orphée Aux Enfers," Paul O'Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

76. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

"The Sacred Spirit Of Russia," Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)

77. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

"In 27 Pieces - The Hilary Hahn Encores," Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe

78. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

"Play," Jason Vieaux

79. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

"Douce France," Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit)

80. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

"Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances," Partch; John Schneider, producer

81. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

"Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean," John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

82. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

"Happy," Pharrell Williams

83. BEST MUSIC FILM

"20 Feet From Stardom," Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill

【関連記事】
ハフィントンポスト日本版はFacebook ページでも情報発信しています

ハフィントンポスト日本版はTwitterでも情報発信しています

Photo gallery The 2015 Grammys Red Carpet See Gallery